ShopGlobal24x7

Meadowfoam Seed Oil Organic 16 Oz / 1 Pint

  • Sale
  • Regular price Dhs. 257.00


Description:

Description: Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil. Color: Pale yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent. Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing properties and can be used in cosmetics and skin care products meant for outdoor use. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand/facial creams, hair and scalp products, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Features:

Botanical Name: Limnanthes alba | Extraction Method: Cold Pressed | Obtained From: Seeds | Origin: USA | Usage Rate: 1-100%

UPC

727908103915

EAN:

885261687951

Model:

dradorable459


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out